List of Participants

No. Name and Surname Country of Living University and Country Title of the Paper
1. Gerta Kapllani Albania University of New York Tirana, Albania “The art of data mining”
2. Erjona Poga Albania University of Tirana, Albania “Understanding about Corruption in Students”
3. Dajana Mujaj Albania University of Tirana, Albania “Human Rights on the Internet”
4. Uada Mema Uada Mema University of Tirana, Albania “Internet Governance in Europe”
5. Charalampos Kyritsis Greece National and Kapodistian University of Athens, Greece
6. Halima Benzoukh Algeria Kasdi Merbah University, Algeria “Quasi-experimental Study on the Impact of Applying Stylistics to Teaching Literature in EFL Classes”
7. Mariam Antonyan Armenia Rissian-Armenian University, Armenia “Military Necessity and Civil Protection: Peaceful Coexistence”
8. Jelena Cerar Austria Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria “International Trade in Globalized Era: The Case of the Trade between the EU and China”
9. Gunel Aslanova Azerbaijan Baku State University, Azerbaijan “Study of a special psychotherapy program for female criminals”
10. Huseyn Mammadov Azerbaijan Baku Engineering University, Azerbaijan “Economic Integration in South Caucasus”
11. Erkin Musayev Azerbaijan Baku State University, Azerbaijan “Public Law and its reflexion in Azerbaijan law system”
12. Marina Skripnik Belarus Belarus State Economic University, Belarus “Social and Political Agendas in Art”
13. Maria Knop Belarus Belarus State Economic University, Belarus
14. Nsabimana Gervais Burundi Universite du lac Tagayika, Burundi “Lives of LGBTQI + Persons under the Former Communist Regimes, Perspectives of Aging”
15. Hakizimana Halidi Burundi Universite du lac Tagayika, Burundi
16. Eva Lacinova Czech Republic University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic “The Creation of the New World in a Globalized Era: How to use Media to it?”
17. Miala Ndombele Democratic Republic of Congo University of Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo “Trade Offensive of Emerging Asian Countries in Democratic Republic of Congo – China and India Cases”
18. Sangu Mataya Democratic Republic of Congo University of Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
19. Nadia Elalfy Egypt Alexandria University, Egypt “The Impact of Globalization on the New World in Law”
20. Nino Samkharadze Georgia Ivane Javakhshvili Tbilisi State University, Georgia “Post-socialist Transformation: Nationalistic Narratives from the Totalitarian Regimes to Sovereign States: Comparative Analysis of Macedonia and Georgia”
21. Namia Akhtar Germany Universitaet Heidelberg, Germany “Understanding the rise of extremism in Bangladesh”
22. Volodymyr Solovey Hungary Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary “Welfare States in Central and Eastern Europe”
23. Viktor Orri Valgarosson Iceland University of Southampton, United Kingdom “A European Compass? Meanings and Dimensions of “left” and “right” in European Politics”
24. Sreerag Parayil India University of Hyderabat, India “Reconstructing Social Space: A Study on Muthanga Land Struggle in Kerala”
25. Indra Febrianto Indonesia State University of Malang, Indonesia “Brand Batik Nusantara’ Based on Economic Social Provisioning Process as a Driver of Indonesia’s Economy in Dealing with Globalized Era”
26. Esti Marina Indonesia Pelita Harapan University, Indonesia “CET Based Education Management as Means to Promote Indonesia’s Education Quality”
27. Antonio Negro Italy Univerity of Padua, Italy “Natural Science and Anthropology in Hobbes’ Political Science”
28. Omar Al-Talafeeh Jordan University of Petra, Jordan “Applications of Artificial Intelligence using IoT”
29. Zarina Malik Kazakhstan Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan “To What Extend does Globalization affect Politics of Identity?”
30. Alina Khegay Kazakhstan Narxoz University, Kazakhstan “Human vs. Water”
31. Vegim Hoti Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo “Authentic leaders in modern management”
32. Donita Hyseni Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo
33. Dardan Bujupi Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo “The relevance of sovereignty in 21 century”
34. Hanife Osmani Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo “English Language Teaching (ELT) and Turkish Language Teaching (TLT) methodology and innovations in teaching”
35. Erza Kelmendi Kosovo University of Ljubljana, Slovenia “The Creation of the New World in a Globalized Era”
36. Besnik Avdiaj Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo “Transformational Leadership: an Imperative for Team Effectiveness”
37. Edmon Ademi Kosovo University of Prishtina “Hasan Prishtina”, Kosovo
38. Jasmin Lilian Diab Lebanon Notre Dame University-Louaize, Lebanon “Educating Youth towards Civic Engagement for a Culture of Peace and Environmentalism in the Middle East”
39. Oleg Andreev Moldova Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences, Latvia “Competitiveness and Promotion of Local Products and Foreign Markets”
40. Hamidi Anouar Morocco University Mohammed 1, Morocco “BREXIT and their Economic Influence”
41. Anas Lahbabi Morocco University Mohammed 1, Morocco
42. Kingsley Monday Oserei Nigeria University of Lagos, Nigeria “The Myth and Reality of Government Expenditure on Primary Health Care in Nigeria: Way Forward to Inclusive Growth”
43. Muhammad Yousaf Jamil Pakistan Asian e University, Malaysia “Understanding the Voice of Students (VoS) to Enhance Teaching Effectiveness”
44. Jan Muhammad Pakistan University Utara Malaysia, Malaysia “An Analysis of Counter-radicalization Measures and their Impact on Online Freedoms”
45. Maciej Troc Poland University of Warsaw, Poland “Sovereignty in the Era of Emerging Privatized States”
46. Marina Bobrova Russia National Research Tomsk State University, Russia “Science and Digital Art on the Road of Globalization”
47. Ksenia Ianushkevich Russia Diplomatic Academy of the Russian Foreign Ministry, Russia “Is Life Without Parole a Better Option?”
48. Nataliia Anishkevich Russia Institute for Latin America Russian Academy of Science, Russia “A new look at the role of Latin America in the international stage in the 21st century”
49. Jana Zivanovich Serbia University of Belgrade, Serbia “Teaching through the Looking Glass”
50. Esther Brito Ruiz Spain Universidad Pontificia de Comillas (ICADE), Spain “The Rise of a New World Disorder”
51. Shahzoda Suman Tajikistan Tajik National University, Tajikistan “Terrorism and Extremism as an Intollerant Phenomenon in the Political Process of Society”
52. Dridi Waddah Tunisia Ecole Nationaled’ Architecture et d’urbanisme de Tunis, Tunisia “The impact of urbanization on old cities and villages with historical value”
53. Wissem Mliki Tunisia National Engineers School of Tunis, Tunisia “Big Data”
54. Atinc Gurcay Turkey Istanbul Bilgi University, Turkey “Political power, influence and social media: Turkey’s most followed 10 accounts and their influence measurements”
55. Kursat Capraz Turkey Sakarya University, Turkey “Attitude Study of Romanian Consumers Towards To Turkey Originated Products: The Case of Bucharest”
56. Selami Ozcan Turkey Yalova University, Turkey
57. Aybuke Caliskan Turkey Eskisehir Osmangazi University, Turkey “The Creation of the New World in a Globalized Era”
58. Aygul Agayeva Turkey Kocaeli University, Turkey “Central Asia Water Problems and Politics”
59. Yasin Galip Gencer Turkey Yalova University, Turkey “Value Innovation as a Strategic Tool to Overcome Environmental Uncertaintly”
60. Emiliia Anishchenko Ukraine V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, Ukraine “Art in the World of New Media and Technology”
61. Viktoriia Anishchenko Ukraine G. S. Skovoroda Kharkov National Pedagogical University, Ukraine
62. Dmytro Sopov Ukraine Kharkiv National University of Civil Engineering and Architecture “The Cognitive Dissonance in Architecture”
63. Nadia Bohatyr Ukraine Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics, Ukraine “Transnationalization and Sustainable Development: Mutualism or Competition”
64. Adea Hasi Macedonia ISPE College, Kosovo “Traditional Media vs. Social Media”
65. Elda Bakalli Macedonia South East European University, Macedonia
66. Adelaid Karishik Macedonia International Balkan University, Macedonia “Consequences of negative media representations (islamophobia)”
67. Aleksandra Pavlovska Macedonia International Balkan University, Macedonia “How technology can help children with disabilities to learn English Language”
68. Shpresa Hasani Macedonia South East European University, Macedonia “The importance of Teacherpreneurship in Higher Education Institutions”
69. Muhamed Sakipi Macedonia International Balkan University, Macedonia “English Language Teaching (ELT) and Turkish Language Teaching (TLT) methodology and innovations in teaching”
70. Merve Shemova Macedonia International Balkan University, Macedonia “The Ways Technology Has Made The World Smaller in a Globalized New World”
71. Fadlon Mesimi Macedonia University of Tetovo, Macedonia “Globalization, populism and the crisis of democracy”
72. Omar Ajruli Macedonia University of Tetovo, Macedonia
73. Ljupcho Stojkovski Macedonia University SS Cyril and Methodius Skopje, Macedonia “Sovereignty under Threat? R2P and the Understanding of Sovereignty”
74. Marija Shterjovska Macedonia University SS Cyril and Methodius Skopje, Macedonia “Need for cognition explaining the relation between the presence and the search for meaning in life”
75. Marija Fileva Macedonia University SS Cyril and Methodius Skopje, Macedonia “The expectations and the reality from the Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) and the impact of World Trade Organization (WTO)”